Mazda VIN decoder


Home → Mazda
Mazda VIN decoder

To decode and get lookup of Mazda VIN history check ✅ enter it here:

Mazda was founded in 1920. Mazda Motor Corporation (owner of Mazda) apply a unique Vehicle Identification Number for each vehicle. We already checked more than 8711 Mazda vehicles. Checking VIN you can find out: manufacturer, model, year of manufacture, engine type, factory manufacturing and remaining car specifications. You can also check whether the car was in an accident, theft, mileage, as well as use in a taxi and who is the owner.

Chart for decode Mazda VIN

Chart for decode Mazda VIN

17 digit number is easy to decode, look at the chart and relate the numbers. Or use the search form above.

Where to find Mazda VIN

Where to find Mazda VIN

Models of Mazda vehicles

Mazda produces vehicle types: Passenger Car, Incomplete Vehicle, Multipurpose Passenger Vehicle (MPV), Truck, Bus.

Mazda machines recalls 737 times (most recalled model it is MAZDA6, recalled 89 times), received 14820 complaints (most complainted device it is POWER TRAIN:AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION, recived 2388 complaints).

ModelDate fromDate to
10001975-01-011977-01-01
121 I (DA)1987-03-011990-11-01
121 II (DB)1990-11-011997-05-01
121 III (JASM, JBSM)1996-03-012003-04-01
13001971-02-011977-01-01
2 (DE)2007-07-012015-06-01
2 (DL, DJ)2014-11-01
2 (DY)2003-02-01
3 (BK)2003-10-012009-12-01
3 (BL)2008-12-01
3 (BM)2013-09-01
3 Saloon (BK)1999-09-012009-06-01
3 Saloon (BL)2008-12-01
3 Saloon (BM)2013-09-01
323 C IV (BG)1989-06-012000-09-01
323 C V (BA)1994-08-012000-09-01
323 F IV (BG)1987-04-011994-10-01
323 F V (BA)1994-07-011998-09-01
323 F VI (BJ)1998-09-012004-05-01
323 I (FA)1977-01-011982-11-01
323 I Station Wagon (FA)1978-05-011986-05-01
323 II (BD)1980-10-011989-10-01
323 II Hatchback (BD)1980-06-011989-10-01
323 III (BF)1985-08-011991-11-01
323 III Hatchback (BF)1985-08-011993-08-01
323 III Station Wagon (BW)1986-01-011998-10-01
323 P V (BA)1996-10-011998-09-01
323 S IV (BG)1989-06-011994-10-01
323 S V (BA)1992-09-012003-12-01
323 S VI (BJ)1998-05-012004-05-01
5 (CR19)2005-02-01
5 (CW)2010-09-01
6 Estate (GH)2007-12-012013-07-01
6 Estate (GJ, GL)2012-12-01
6 Hatchback (GG)2002-08-012008-12-01
6 Hatchback (GH)2007-08-01
6 Saloon (GG)2002-06-012008-12-01
6 Saloon (GH)2007-08-01
6 Saloon (GJ, GL)2012-12-01
6 Station Wagon (GY)2002-08-012007-12-01
6161969-09-011978-10-01
626 I (CB)1978-09-011982-10-01
626 I Coupe1978-09-011982-12-01
626 II (GC)1982-11-011987-10-01
626 II Coupe (GC)1982-09-011987-10-01
626 II Hatchback (GC)1982-11-011987-10-01
626 III (GD)1987-06-011992-05-01
626 III Coupe (GD)1987-06-011992-05-01
626 III Hatchback (GD)1987-06-011992-05-01
626 III Station Wagon (GV)1987-09-011998-10-01
626 IV (GE)1991-08-011998-08-01
626 IV Hatchback (GE)1991-08-011998-08-01
626 V (GF)1997-05-012002-12-01
626 V Hatchback (GF)1997-05-012002-12-01
626 V Station Wagon (GW)1998-01-012002-12-01
818 Estate1971-09-011978-10-01
929 I (LA)1978-09-011986-07-01
929 II (HB)1981-12-011987-09-01
929 II Coupe (HB)1981-12-011987-09-01
929 II Estate (HV)1983-01-011987-12-01
929 III (HC)1987-05-011991-06-01
AZ OFFROAD1998-10-01
B-SERIE (UF)1985-01-011999-12-01
B-SERIE (UN)1998-11-012006-11-01
BT-50 Pickup (CD, UN)2006-08-012015-12-01
CX-3 (DK)2015-01-01
CX-5 (KE, GH)2011-11-01
CX-5 (KF)2016-11-01
CX-7 (ER)2006-06-012014-12-01
CX-9 (TB)2007-01-01
DEMIO (DW)1996-01-012003-07-01
E-SERIE Box1978-05-011984-06-01
E-SERIE Box (SR2)1983-10-012004-07-01
E-SERIE Bus (SR1)1984-01-011994-05-01
E-SERIE Platform/Chassis (SD1)1983-01-011999-07-01
E-SERIE Platform/Chassis (SD1, SL)1999-08-012004-09-01
MPV I (LV)1988-09-011999-09-01
MPV II (LW)1999-08-012006-02-01
MX-3 (EC)1991-07-011998-09-01
MX-5 I (NA)1989-09-011998-04-01
MX-5 II (NB)1998-01-012005-10-01
MX-5 III (NC)2005-03-012014-12-01
MX-5 IV (ND)2015-04-01
MX-6 (GE)1991-07-011997-02-01
PREMACY (CP)1999-07-012005-03-01
RX 7 III (FD)1992-07-012002-08-01
RX-51975-06-011981-12-01
RX-7 I (SA)1978-03-011986-03-01
RX-7 II (FC)1985-11-011991-12-01
RX-7 II Convertible1988-01-011992-01-01
RX-8 (SE, FE)2003-10-012012-06-01
TRIBUTE (EP)2000-03-012008-05-01
XEDOS 6 (CA)1992-01-011999-10-01
XEDOS 9 (TA)1993-07-012002-09-01
22007-10-01
2 Saloon2007-07-01
3 AXELA Hatchback (BM)2014-05-01
3 AXELA Saloon (BM)2014-05-01
3 Hatchback2011-09-01
3 Saloon2006-02-01
3 Saloon2009-01-01
CX-5 (KE)2011-11-01
62003-01-01
6 Estate2003-01-01
6 RUI YI2009-01-01
8 MPV2010-12-01
ATENZA Saloon2014-05-01
CX-42016-06-01
CX-72014-07-01
FAMILIA Saloon2002-10-012006-12-01
PREMACY MPV2001-01-012007-02-01

Manufacturers of Mazda vehicles

Its factories are in countries: United States (USA), Canada, Mexico, Japan.

AUTO ALLIANCE INTERNATIONAL, USA

Country: United States (USA)

Address: 803 7th Street, N.W., Suite 300

City: Wasington

FORD MOTOR COMPANY OF CANADA, LTD.

Country: Canada

Address: Ford Motor Company of Canada Limited

City: Oakville

FORD MOTOR COMPANY, MEXICO

Country: Mexico

Address: Rodolfo VerГЎstegui

City: Rioverde

FORD MOTOR COMPANY, USA

Country: United States (USA)

Address: 330 Town Center Drive

City: Dearborn

Mazda Motor Corporation

Country: Japan

Address: 3-1 SHINCHI, FUCHU-CHO, AKI-GUN

City: Hiroshima

MAZDA MOTOR MANUFACTURING DE MEXICO S.A. DE C.V.

Country: Mexico

Address: Av. Hiroshima No. 1000

City: Salamanca