Maserati VIN decoder


Home → Maserati
Maserati VIN decoder

To decode and get lookup of Maserati VIN history check ✅ enter it here:

Maserati was founded in 1914. FIAT Group (owner of Maserati) apply a unique Vehicle Identification Number for each vehicle. We already checked more than 547 Maserati vehicles. Checking VIN you can find out: manufacturer, model, year of manufacture, engine type, factory manufacturing and remaining car specifications. You can also check whether the car was in an accident, theft, mileage, as well as use in a taxi and who is the owner.

Chart for decode Maserati VIN

Chart for decode Maserati VIN

17 digit number is easy to decode, look at the chart and relate the numbers. Or use the search form above.

Where to find Maserati VIN

Where to find Maserati VIN

Models of Maserati vehicles

Maserati produces vehicle types: Passenger Car.

Maserati machines recalls 118 times (most recalled model it is QUATTROPORTE, recalled 42 times), received 31 complaints (most complainted device it is STEERING, recived 3 complaints).

ModelDate fromDate to
2281986-08-011993-06-01
3200 GT Coupe1998-10-012002-03-01
420/430 (69, 78, AF3)1985-03-011994-12-01
4200 GT Coupe2002-03-012007-11-01
4200 GT SPYDER Convertible2001-10-01
BITURBO (70, 77)1984-06-011994-12-01
BITURBO Coupe1981-12-011993-06-01
BITURBO Spider1985-07-011994-12-01
BORA1971-01-011983-12-01
GHIBLI1967-01-011973-12-01
GHIBLI (M157)2013-08-01
GHIBLI II1992-04-011997-12-01
GHIBLI Spider1967-01-011973-12-01
GRAN TURISMO2007-09-01
GRANCABRIO2010-03-01
GRANSPORT Convertible2004-10-01
GRANSPORT Coupe2004-06-012007-12-01
INDY1967-01-011975-12-01
KARIF1988-04-012000-06-01
KHAMSIN1972-01-011982-12-01
KYALAMI1976-04-011985-12-01
LEVANTE Closed Off-Road Vehicle2016-06-01
MC 122004-08-01
MERAK1975-05-011983-12-01
MEXICO1964-09-011975-12-01
MISTRAL Coupe1963-09-011970-12-01
MISTRAL SPYDER1963-09-011970-12-01
QUATTROPORTE I1962-09-011971-12-01
QUATTROPORTE II1974-10-011978-12-01
QUATTROPORTE III1979-01-011990-12-01
QUATTROPORTE IV1994-03-012001-05-01
QUATTROPORTE V2004-03-01
QUATTROPORTE VI2012-11-01
SHAMAL1989-09-011995-11-01

Manufacturers of Maserati vehicles

Its factories are in countries: United States (USA).

MASERATI NORTH AMERICA, INC.

Country: United States (USA)

Address: 250 Sylvan Avenue

City: Englewood Cliffs