Fiat VIN decoder


Home → Fiat
Fiat VIN decoder

To decode and get lookup of Fiat VIN history check ✅ enter it here:

Fiat was founded in 1899. FIAT Group (owner of Fiat) apply a unique Vehicle Identification Number for each vehicle. We already checked more than 1227 Fiat vehicles. Checking VIN you can find out: manufacturer, model, year of manufacture, engine type, factory manufacturing and remaining car specifications. You can also check whether the car was in an accident, theft, mileage, as well as use in a taxi and who is the owner.

Chart for decode Fiat VIN

Chart for decode Fiat VIN

17 digit number is easy to decode, look at the chart and relate the numbers. Or use the search form above.

Where to find Fiat VIN

Where to find Fiat VIN

Models of Fiat vehicles

Fiat produces vehicle types: Passenger Car, Multipurpose Passenger Vehicle (MPV), Truck, Incomplete Vehicle.

Fiat machines recalls 81 times (most recalled model it is 124, recalled 13 times), received 62 complaints (most complainted device it is ELECTRICAL SYSTEM, recived 10 complaints).

ModelDate fromDate to
OTTIMO2014-03-01
VIAGGIO2012-06-01
1000 Serie1972-01-011984-12-01
1000er-Serie1950-01-011970-12-01
124 (124_)1966-07-011975-07-01
124 Coupe (124_)1967-06-011976-02-01
124 Familiare (124_)1967-04-011975-03-01
124 Spider (124_)1966-01-011985-11-01
124 Spider (348_)2016-03-01
125 (125_)1967-07-011974-03-01
126 (126_)1972-09-012000-09-01
127 (127_)1971-06-011996-05-01
127 Panorama (127_)1977-01-011986-12-01
128 (128_)1969-03-011984-12-01
128 Coupe (128_)1972-03-011981-02-01
128 Familiare (128_)1969-10-011982-10-01
130 (130_)1969-06-011978-03-01
130 Coupe1971-10-011978-03-01
131 (131_)1974-10-011987-03-01
131 Familiare/Panorama (131_)1975-03-011984-12-01
132 (132_)1972-04-011982-12-01
135 DINO Coupe (135_)1972-10-011974-03-01
135 DINO Spider (135_)1967-10-011972-01-01
1471976-10-011996-12-01
1471980-04-011995-12-01
1500 Convertible1964-06-011967-10-01
1500-23001962-07-011970-12-01
1900 Coupe1956-01-011958-12-01
238-SERIE (238_)1966-09-011982-06-01
242-SERIE Box (242_)1975-10-011982-07-01
242-SERIE Bus (242_)1975-10-011982-07-01
400 Serie1968-01-011986-12-01
5001957-01-011976-01-01
500 (312_)2007-10-01
500 C (312_)2009-09-01
500 Estate1950-05-011966-12-01
500 Serie1971-01-011986-12-01
500L (351_, 352_)2012-09-01
500X (334_)2014-09-01
6001955-03-011971-02-01
600 Serie1971-01-011972-12-01
66 Serie1985-01-011999-12-01
700 Serie1969-01-011984-12-01
800 Serie1969-01-011984-12-01
8501964-07-011972-10-01
850 Coupe (100_)1964-07-011972-12-01
850 Spider1965-10-011973-12-01
88 Serie1989-01-011996-12-01
90 Serie1984-01-011994-12-01
900 Serie1979-01-011984-12-01
900T/E Panorama (200_)1978-01-011986-01-01
900T/E Pulmino (200_)1978-01-011986-01-01
94 Serie1993-01-011996-12-01
ALBEA (178_)1996-04-012012-12-01
ARGENTA (132_)1977-05-011987-03-01
BARCHETTA (183_)1995-03-012005-05-01
BRAVA (182_)1995-10-012003-06-01
BRAVO I (182_)1995-10-012001-10-01
BRAVO II (198_)2006-11-01
CAMPAGNOLA1974-06-011989-10-01
CINQUECENTO (170_)1991-07-011999-07-01
COUPE (175_)1993-11-012000-08-01
CROMA (154_)1985-12-011996-12-01
CROMA (194_)2005-06-01
DINO Coupe1967-01-011972-12-01
DINO Spider1966-01-011972-12-01
DOBLO Box Body / Estate (263_)2010-02-01
DOBLO Cargo (223_)2000-11-01
DOBLO MPV (119_, 223_)2001-03-01
DOBLO MPV (263_)2009-11-01
DOBLO Platform/Chassis (263_)2010-02-01
DUCATO Box (230_)1994-03-012002-04-01
DUCATO Box (244_)2002-04-01
DUCATO Box (250_, 290_)2006-07-01
DUCATO Box (280_)1982-01-011990-09-01
DUCATO Box (290_)1989-03-011994-05-01
DUCATO Bus (230_)1994-03-012002-04-01
DUCATO Bus (244_)2002-04-01
DUCATO Bus (250_, 290_)2006-07-01
DUCATO Panorama (280_)1982-07-011990-08-01
DUCATO Panorama (290_)1990-01-011994-05-01
DUCATO Platform/Chassis (230_)1994-03-012002-04-01
DUCATO Platform/Chassis (244_)2002-04-01
DUCATO Platform/Chassis (250_, 290_)2006-07-01
DUCATO Platform/Chassis (280_)1982-07-011990-08-01
DUCATO Platform/Chassis (290_)1989-03-011994-05-01
DUNA (146_)1987-01-011991-12-01
DUNA Weekend (146_)1987-01-012001-10-01
ELBA (146_)1985-10-011997-10-01
F-Serie1990-01-011996-12-01
FIORINO (127_)1977-10-011987-12-01
FIORINO (147_)1980-01-011993-10-01
FIORINO Box (146_)1988-01-01
FIORINO Box Body / Estate (225_)2007-01-01
FIORINO Pick up (146_)1988-01-012001-05-01
FIORINO Pick up (147_)1977-10-011989-10-01
FREEMONT (345_)2011-08-01
FULLBACK Pickup (502_, 503_)2016-01-01
GRANDE PUNTO (199_)2005-10-01
IDEA (350_)2003-12-01
JAGST (770_)1968-03-011971-02-01
L Serie1996-01-011998-12-01
LINEA (323_)2007-06-01
MAREA (185_)1996-09-012007-12-01
MAREA Weekend (185_)1996-09-012007-12-01
MULTIPLA (186_)1999-04-012010-06-01
PALIO (178BX)1996-04-01
PALIO Weekend (178_)1996-04-01
PANDA (141_)1980-03-012004-07-01
PANDA (169_)2003-09-01
PANDA (312_, 319_)2012-02-01
PANDA Van (141_)1986-01-012004-02-01
PANDA Van (169_)2004-03-01
PANDA VAN (312_, 519_)2012-02-01
PREMIO1985-03-011996-12-01
PUNTO (176_)1993-09-011999-09-01
PUNTO (188_)1999-09-012012-07-01
PUNTO (199_)2012-03-01
PUNTO Convertible (176_)1994-04-012000-06-01
PUNTO EVO (199_)2008-07-01
PUNTO Van (176_)1996-04-012000-02-01
PUNTO Van (188_)2000-02-012009-10-01
QUBO (225_)2008-02-01
REGATA (138_)1983-09-011995-08-01
REGATA Weekend (138_)1983-06-011995-08-01
RITMO (138_)1978-01-011988-12-01
RITMO Convertible (138_)1979-10-011989-07-01
SCUDO (270_, 272_)2007-01-01
SCUDO Box (220_)1996-02-012006-12-01
SCUDO Box (270_, 272_)2007-01-01
SCUDO Combinato (220_)1996-02-012006-12-01
SCUDO Platform/Chassis (220_)1996-09-012006-12-01
SCUDO Platform/Chassis (270_, 272_)2007-01-01
SEDICI (FY_)2006-06-012014-10-01
SEICENTO / 600 (187_)1998-01-012010-01-01
Series 1001973-01-011977-12-01
Series 1101973-01-011980-12-01
Series 1801974-01-011977-12-01
Series 2601970-01-011983-12-01
Series 3001971-12-01
Series 3301974-01-011985-12-01
Series 4001971-12-01
Series 501972-01-011976-12-01
Series 551972-01-011976-12-01
Series 6001950-01-01
Series 651972-01-011979-12-01
Series 701972-01-011976-12-01
Series 751972-01-011983-12-01
Series 801972-01-011976-12-01
Series 901972-01-011979-12-01
Series C401958-01-011960-12-01
Series C501959-01-011960-12-01
SIENA (172_)2007-09-01
STILO (192_)2001-10-012010-11-01
STILO Multi Wagon (192_)2003-01-012008-08-01
STRADA Pickup (178_)1998-02-01
STRADA Pickup (278_)2009-01-01
TALENTO Box (290_)1989-03-011994-03-01
TALENTO Box (296_)2016-06-01
TALENTO Box Body / Estate (296_)2016-06-01
TALENTO Bus (290_)1989-03-011994-03-01
TALENTO Bus (296_)2016-06-01
TALENTO Platform/Chassis (290_)1989-03-011994-03-01
TALENTO Platform/Chassis (296_)2016-06-01
TEMPRA (159_)1990-03-011998-12-01
TEMPRA S.W. (159_)1990-03-011997-08-01
TIPO (160_)1987-07-011997-10-01
TIPO Estate (357_)2016-03-01
TIPO Hatchback (357_)2016-03-01
TIPO Saloon (356_)2015-10-01
TL Serie1998-01-012004-12-01
ULYSSE (179_)2002-08-012011-06-01
ULYSSE (220_)1994-06-012002-08-01
UNO (146_)1983-01-012006-06-01
X 1/9 (128_)1972-11-011989-12-01
PALIO Estate2002-01-01
PALIO Hatchback2002-01-01
PERLA2006-07-01
SIENA2003-01-01
SPEEDGEAR Estate2005-06-01

Manufacturers of Fiat vehicles

Its factories are in countries: Mexico, Canada, Italy, United States (USA), Japan.

CHRYSLER DE MEXICO TOLUCA

Country: Mexico

Address: Prol. Paseo de la Reforma 1240, piso 9 Col.

City: Santa Fe

FCA CANADA INC.

Country: Canada

Address: One Riverside Drive West

City: Windsor

FCA ITALY S.P.A.

Country: Italy

Address: Corso Glovanni Agnelli, 200

City: Torino

FCA US LLC

Country: United States (USA)

Address: 1000 CHRYSLER DR.

City: AUBURN HILLS

Mazda Motor Corporation

Country: Japan

Address: 3-1 SHINCHI, FUCHU-CHO, AKI-GUN

City: Hiroshima