Chrysler VIN decoder


Home → Chrysler
Chrysler VIN decoder

To decode and get lookup of Chrysler VIN history check ✅ enter it here:

Chrysler was founded in 1924. Fiat Chrysler Automobiles (owner of Chrysler) apply a unique Vehicle Identification Number for each vehicle. We already checked more than 5137 Chrysler vehicles. Checking VIN you can find out: manufacturer, model, year of manufacture, engine type, factory manufacturing and remaining car specifications. You can also check whether the car was in an accident, theft, mileage, as well as use in a taxi and who is the owner.

Chart for decode Chrysler VIN

Chart for decode Chrysler VIN

17 digit number is easy to decode, look at the chart and relate the numbers. Or use the search form above.

Where to find Chrysler VIN

Where to find Chrysler VIN

Models of Chrysler vehicles

Chrysler produces vehicle types: Incomplete Vehicle, Truck, Multipurpose Passenger Vehicle (MPV), Passenger Car, Bus.

Chrysler machines recalls 908 times (most recalled model it is TOWN AND COUNTRY, recalled 190 times), received 30275 complaints (most complainted device it is ELECTRICAL SYSTEM, recived 1623 complaints).

ModelDate fromDate to
200 Convertible2010-01-01
300 C (LX)2004-09-01
300 C Touring (LX)2004-09-012010-12-01
300 M (LR)1998-07-012004-09-01
300C2010-09-01
ASPEN (HG)2006-02-01
CIRRUS1994-05-012000-09-01
CONCORDE1992-09-011997-09-01
CONCORDE1997-10-012003-09-01
CROSSFIRE2003-07-012008-12-01
CROSSFIRE Roadster2004-05-012008-12-01
DAYTONA Coupe1984-10-011992-10-01
ES1988-01-011991-12-01
GRAND CARAVAN1996-01-012007-12-01
GRAND VOYAGER V (RT)2007-10-01
LE BARON Convertible1986-09-011997-01-01
LE BARON Coupe1986-01-011993-12-01
LE BARON Saloon1986-09-011994-12-01
NEON (PL)1994-05-012000-09-01
NEON II1999-08-012006-12-01
NEW YORKER1992-01-011998-09-01
PACIFICA2003-08-012008-09-01
PT CRUISER (PT_)2000-06-012010-12-01
PT CRUISER Convertible2000-06-012010-12-01
SARATOGA1989-09-011995-12-01
SEBRING (JR)2000-09-012007-06-01
SEBRING (JS)2006-09-012010-12-01
SEBRING Convertible (JR)2001-04-012007-06-01
SEBRING Convertible (JS)2007-05-012010-12-01
SEBRING Coupe (FJ)1995-05-012000-09-01
STRATUS (JA)1994-09-012001-04-01
STRATUS Convertible (JX)1996-04-012001-04-01
VIPER1992-08-011998-12-01
VIPER Convertible1991-10-011998-12-01
VISION1993-09-011997-12-01
VOYAGER / GRAND VOYAGER III (GS)1995-01-012001-03-01
VOYAGER I (AS)1984-08-011990-09-01
VOYAGER II (ES)1990-08-011995-09-01
VOYAGER IV (RG, RS)1999-09-012008-12-01
300C2006-10-01
SEBRING2008-03-01
  • 200
  • 200 CONVERTIBLE
  • 300
  • 300M
  • ASPEN
  • CIRRUS
  • CONCORDE
  • CONQUEST
  • CROSSFIRE
  • FIFTH AVENUE
  • IMPERIAL
  • LE BARON
  • LHS
  • NEW YORKER
  • PACIFICA
  • PROWLER
  • PT CRUISER
  • SEBRING
  • TOWN AND COUNTRY
  • Town & Country
  • Caravan
  • Grand Voyager
  • Voyager
  • Daytona
  • Shadow
  • Concorde/LHS
  • Cordoba
  • Dynasty
  • E-CLASS
  • EXECUTIVE
  • Intrepid
  • LASER
  • Neon
  • NEWPORT
  • SALON
  • Spirit
  • Stratus
  • Hybrid Electric
  • Orion II
  • Orion V
  • Orion VI
  • Orion VII
  • TC
  • 300 AWD
  • 300 LWB
  • ALL MODELS
  • ASPEN 4X2
  • ASPEN 4X4
  • C BODY
  • CHILD LOVE SEAT
  • CHRYSLER
  • CHRYSLER TC
  • CHRYSLER TRUCK
  • CONCORDE - LHS
  • CROSSFIRE CONVERTIBLE
  • E CLASS
  • EAGLE
  • GREMLIN
  • LANDAU
  • LANDAU SALON
  • MASERATI
  • MASERATI TC
  • NEW YORKER SALON
  • PACIFICA AWD
  • POWER TRAIN
  • PT CRUISER CONV
  • RUNNING BOARD KIT
  • SEBRING CONV
  • SEBRING CONVERTIBLE
  • SEBRING COUPE
  • SEBRING SEDAN
  • STEERING LINKAGE
  • TOWN AND COUNTRY LWB
  • TOWN&COUNTRY LWB
  • VAN
  • WINDSHEILD WIPER MODULE
  • CL-100
  • SPRINTER
  • SPRINTER 2500

Manufacturers of Chrysler vehicles

Its factories are in countries: Mexico, Canada, United States (USA), Italy, Japan.

CHRYSLER DE MEXICO TOLUCA

Country: Mexico

Address: Prol. Paseo de la Reforma 1240, piso 9 Col.

City: Santa Fe

DAIMLERCHRYSLER COMMERCIAL BUSES NORTH AMERICA

Country: Canada

Address: 360 Hazelhurst Road

City: Mississauga

FCA CANADA INC.

Country: Canada

Address: One Riverside Drive West

City: Windsor

FCA US LLC

Country: United States (USA)

Address: 1000 CHRYSLER DR.

City: AUBURN HILLS

MASERATI S.P.A.

Country: Italy

Address: Viale Ciro Menotti 322

City: Modena

Mitsubishi Motors Corporation (MMC)

Country: Japan

Address: 33-8, Shiba 5-chome

City: Minato-ku