Plymouth VIN decoder


Home → Plymouth

To decode and get lookup of Plymouth VIN history check ✅ enter it here:

All manufacturers apply a unique Vehicle Identification Number for each vehicle. We already checked more than 1296 Plymouth vehicles. Checking VIN you can find out: manufacturer, model, year of manufacture, engine type, factory manufacturing and remaining car specifications. You can also check whether the car was in an accident, theft, mileage, as well as use in a taxi and who is the owner.

Chart for decode Plymouth VIN

Chart for decode Plymouth VIN

17 digit number is easy to decode, look at the chart and relate the numbers. Or use the search form above.

Where to find Plymouth VIN

Where to find Plymouth VIN

Models of Plymouth vehicles

Plymouth produces vehicle types: Passenger Car, Multipurpose Passenger Vehicle (MPV), Bus, Incomplete Vehicle, Truck.

Plymouth machines recalls 729 times (most recalled model it is VOYAGER, recalled 132 times), received 14858 complaints (most complainted device it is POWER TRAIN:AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION, recived 1097 complaints).

ModelDate fromDate to
BREEZE1995-12-012001-04-01
NEON Coupe1994-10-011999-09-01
NEON II Saloon1999-08-01
NEON Saloon1994-05-011999-08-01
PROWLER Convertible1996-09-012001-12-01
SUNDANCE Coupe1986-03-011994-09-01
SUNDANCE Saloon1986-03-011994-09-01
VOYAGER / GRAND VOYAGER1995-01-012001-03-01
VOYAGER / GRAND VOYAGER1983-09-011990-09-01

Manufacturers of Plymouth vehicles

Its factories are in countries: Mexico, Canada, United States (USA), Japan.

CHRYSLER DE MEXICO TOLUCA

Country: Mexico

Address: Prol. Paseo de la Reforma 1240, piso 9 Col.

City: Santa Fe

FCA CANADA INC.

Country: Canada

Address: One Riverside Drive West

City: Windsor

FCA US LLC

Country: United States (USA)

Address: 1000 CHRYSLER DR.

City: AUBURN HILLS

Mitsubishi Motors Corporation (MMC)

Country: Japan

Address: 33-8, Shiba 5-chome

City: Minato-ku

MITSUBISHI MOTORS NORTH AMERICA

Country: United States (USA)

Address: 6420 Katella Avenue

City: Cypress