MG VIN decoder


Home → MG
MG VIN decoder

To decode and get lookup of MG VIN history check ✅ enter it here:

All manufacturers apply a unique Vehicle Identification Number for each vehicle. We already checked more than 41 MG vehicles. Checking VIN you can find out: manufacturer, model, year of manufacture, engine type, factory manufacturing and remaining car specifications. You can also check whether the car was in an accident, theft, mileage, as well as use in a taxi and who is the owner.

Chart for decode MG VIN

Chart for decode MG VIN

17 digit number is easy to decode, look at the chart and relate the numbers. Or use the search form above.

Where to find MG VIN

Where to find MG VIN

Models of MG vehicles

MG produces vehicle types: Trailer, Passenger Car.

MG machines recalls 35 times (most recalled model it is MGB, recalled 16 times), received 9 complaints (most complainted device it is SEAT BELTS:FRONT:RETRACTOR, recived 3 complaints).

ModelDate fromDate to
EC7 Saloon2009-07-01
EC7-RV Hatchback2009-07-01
EC82010-08-01
X7 Closed Off-Road Vehicle2012-04-01
1300 Mk.II1967-09-011970-09-01
MAESTRO1983-03-011990-09-01
MAGNETTE1961-03-011968-09-01
METRO1982-05-011990-09-01
MG 6 Saloon2010-11-01
MG TF2002-03-012009-12-01
MG X-POWER2003-01-012008-04-01
MG ZR2001-06-012005-04-01
MG ZS2001-07-012005-04-01
MG ZS Hatchback2001-07-012005-10-01
MG ZT2001-06-012005-07-01
MG ZT- T2001-10-012005-07-01
MGB Convertible1962-05-011981-12-01
MGB GT1965-07-011980-11-01
MGC1967-01-011969-09-01
MGC GT1967-01-011969-09-01
MGF (RD)1995-03-012002-03-01
MGR V81992-09-011995-12-01
MIDGET1964-01-011979-12-01
MONTEGO1984-04-011990-09-01
MG72007-07-012008-12-01
TF Coupe2007-01-012007-12-01
52012-03-01
6 Hatchback2009-12-01
6 Saloon2011-01-01
72008-01-01
7L2009-07-01
GS2015-03-01
GT2014-11-01
MG32011-03-01
MG3 SW Hatchback2008-02-01
TF2008-01-01
  • CHEMGUARD
  • CMG Custom Trailers, Inc.
  • Jim Glo Trailers, LLC Trading as Jimglo Trailers (Jim Glo Trailers)
  • MGS Incorparated
  • Miami
  • MG
  • MGA
  • MGB

Manufacturers of MG vehicles

Its factories are in countries: United States (USA).

CHEMGUARD INC

Country: United States (USA)

Address: 204 SOUTH 6TH AVE

City: MANSFIELD

CMG CUSTOM TRAILERS, INC.

Country: United States (USA)

DBA: CMG Custom Trailers

Address: 134 N. Elm St

City: West Bridgewater

JIM-GLO TRAILERS, LLC

Country: United States (USA)

DBA: JIMGLO Trailers

Address: 4626 W English Drive

City: Golden Valley

MGS INCORPORATED

Country: United States (USA)

DBA: Maxey Trailer Sales Maxey Truck Fitting Maxey Trailer Sales and Truck Fitting

Address: 178 Muddy Creek Church Rd

City: Denver

MGS. GRAND SPORT

Country: United States (USA)

Address: 2400 S. PULLMAN

City: SANTA ANA