Lotus VIN decoder


Home → Lotus
Lotus VIN decoder

To decode and get lookup of Lotus VIN history check ✅ enter it here:

Lotus was founded in 1952. Perusahaan Otomobil Nasional Bhd (Proton) (owner of Lotus) apply a unique Vehicle Identification Number for each vehicle. We already checked more than 167 Lotus vehicles. Checking VIN you can find out: manufacturer, model, year of manufacture, engine type, factory manufacturing and remaining car specifications. You can also check whether the car was in an accident, theft, mileage, as well as use in a taxi and who is the owner.

Chart for decode Lotus VIN

Chart for decode Lotus VIN

17 digit number is easy to decode, look at the chart and relate the numbers. Or use the search form above.

Where to find Lotus VIN

Where to find Lotus VIN

Models of Lotus vehicles

Lotus produces vehicle types: Passenger Car.

Lotus machines recalls 65 times (most recalled model it is ESPRIT, recalled 19 times), received 123 complaints (most complainted device it is ENGINE AND ENGINE COOLING, recived 30 complaints).

ModelDate fromDate to
2 ELEVEN2007-04-012011-07-01
ECLAT1975-09-011986-08-01
ELAN1989-09-011995-11-01
ELISE2000-11-01
ELISE1995-08-012001-01-01
ELISE 340 R2000-02-012001-02-01
ELITE1974-05-011982-12-01
ESPRIT S21975-09-011988-08-01
ESPRIT S31980-05-011989-05-01
ESPRIT S4 (082)1989-05-012003-06-01
EUROPA1970-05-011976-04-01
EUROPA1966-10-011970-10-01
EUROPA S2006-07-01
EVORA2009-05-01
EXCEL1983-10-011991-08-01
EXIGE2012-06-01
EXIGE (SCC_)2000-05-012012-06-01
L3 Hatchback2009-05-01
L3 Saloon2009-05-01
L5 Saloon2013-04-01
L5 Sportback2011-05-01

Manufacturers of Lotus vehicles

Its factories are in countries: United Kingdom (UK).

LOTUS CARS LTD.

Country: United Kingdom (UK)

Address: POTASH LANE, HETHEL, NORWICH

City: Norfolk