Lancia VIN decoder


Home → Lancia
Lancia VIN decoder

To decode and get lookup of Lancia VIN history check ✅ enter it here:

All manufacturers apply a unique Vehicle Identification Number for each vehicle. We already checked more than 33 Lancia vehicles. Checking VIN you can find out: manufacturer, model, year of manufacture, engine type, factory manufacturing and remaining car specifications. You can also check whether the car was in an accident, theft, mileage, as well as use in a taxi and who is the owner.

Chart for decode Lancia VIN

Chart for decode Lancia VIN

17 digit number is easy to decode, look at the chart and relate the numbers. Or use the search form above.

Where to find Lancia VIN

Where to find Lancia VIN

Models of Lancia vehicles

Lancia produces vehicle types: Passenger Car, Multipurpose Passenger Vehicle (MPV), Truck, Incomplete Vehicle.

Lancia machines recalls 9 times (most recalled model it is BETA, recalled 3 times), received complaints (most complainted device it is , recived complaints).

ModelDate fromDate to
A 1121978-03-011986-12-01
APPIA Berlina1959-03-011961-12-01
APPIA Estate1959-03-011961-12-01
AURELIA Berlina1950-01-011955-12-01
AURELIA Convertible1956-01-011958-12-01
AURELIA Coupe1951-01-011958-12-01
AURELIA Spider1954-01-011955-12-01
BETA (828_)1973-08-011982-07-01
BETA Coupe (828_)1974-09-011984-12-01
BETA MONTE CARLO (137_)1975-09-011981-05-01
BETA Saloon (828_)1975-09-011979-12-01
BETA Spider (828_)1976-05-011986-10-01
BETAH.P.E. (828_)1976-05-011984-09-01
DEDRA (835_)1989-01-011999-07-01
DEDRA SW (835_)1994-07-011999-07-01
DELTA I (831_)1979-09-011994-01-01
DELTA II (836_)1993-06-011999-09-01
DELTA III (844_)2008-08-012014-08-01
FLAMINIA Berlina1957-01-011970-12-01
FLAMINIA Coupe1959-01-011967-12-01
FLAMINIA GT1959-01-011963-12-01
FLAVIA Berlina1967-05-011970-12-01
FLAVIA Berlina1971-05-011974-12-01
FLAVIA Berlina1960-11-011966-12-01
FLAVIA Convertible (JS_)2012-03-012014-12-01
FLAVIA Coupe1971-05-011973-12-01
FLAVIA Coupe1961-01-011971-12-01
FULVIA Berlina1964-11-011969-12-01
FULVIA Berlina (818_)1969-12-011975-03-01
FULVIA Coupe (818_)1965-01-011976-12-01
GAMMA (830_)1978-03-011986-10-01
GAMMA Coupe (830_)1977-09-011986-10-01
KAPPA (838_)1994-08-012001-10-01
KAPPA Coupe (838_)1996-07-012001-03-01
KAPPA SW (838_)1996-07-012001-10-01
LYBRA (839_)1999-07-012005-10-01
LYBRA SW (839_)1999-07-012005-10-01
MUSA (350_)2004-10-012012-09-01
PHEDRA (179_)2002-09-012010-11-01
PRISMA (831_)1983-01-011992-02-01
THEMA (834_)1984-11-011994-07-01
THEMA (LX_)2011-09-01
THEMA SW (834_)1987-03-011994-07-01
THESIS (841_)2002-07-012009-07-01
TREVI (828_)1980-05-011987-01-01
VOYAGER MPV (404_)2011-09-01
Y (840_)1995-11-012003-09-01
Y10 (156_)1985-03-011995-12-01
YPSILON (312_)2011-05-01
YPSILON (843_)2003-10-012011-12-01
ZETA (22_)1995-05-012002-09-01
  • Flavia
  • Thema
  • RTL53

Manufacturers of Lancia vehicles

Its factories are in countries: Mexico, Canada, United States (USA).

CHRYSLER DE MEXICO TOLUCA

Country: Mexico

Address: Prol. Paseo de la Reforma 1240, piso 9 Col.

City: Santa Fe

FCA CANADA INC.

Country: Canada

Address: One Riverside Drive West

City: Windsor

FCA US LLC

Country: United States (USA)

Address: 1000 CHRYSLER DR.

City: AUBURN HILLS